Provincial Qualifiers - Girls

Some zones have links to their results. Click on the zone to see results.

Not sure which zone or tier a school is in?

Tier Breakdown (some teams have elected to play in a higher tier)
AAAA: 263 or more girls in Grades 11 and 12

AAA: 163-262 girls in Grades 11 and 12

AA: 79-162 girls in Grades 11 and 12

A: 78 or fewer girls in Grades 11 and 12

Okanagan (1 berth)

Kootenay (1 berth)

North Central (1 berth)

Kelowna

Mt. Baker

PGSS

North West (no berth)

Walnut Grove

Yale

Terry Fox

Riverside

Burnaby South

Wildcard -Heritage Woods

Semiahmoo

Earl Marriot

Wildcard -Lord Tweedsmuir

Handsworth

John Oliver

Claremont

Cowichan

Wildcards (4 berths)

 - 4 teams will compete in 2 wildcard games February 18th 4pm at Riverside or Walnut Grove

Fraser North #4 - Heritage Woods

East Fraser Valley #3 - Brookswood

South Fraser - North Surrey

South Fraser - Lord Tweedsmuir

Okanagan (4 berths)

Okanagan Mission

South Kamloops

Valleyview 

Vernon

Kootenay (no berth)

North Central (1 berth)

North West (1 berth)

Duchess Park

Charles Hays

East Fraser Valley (3 berths)

Abbotsford Senior

G.W. Graham

MEI

Fraser North (1 berth)

Pitt Meadows

McMath

Earl Marriot

Argyle

Magee

Vancouver Island (2 berths)

Ballenas

Mark R. Isfeld

Wildcards (Allocated to OK and EFV)

Okanagan (1 berth)

Kootenay (1 berth)

North Central (1 berth)

North West (1 berth)

East Fraser Valley (2 berths)

Summerland

Prince Charles

Nechako Valley

Caledonia

Langley Christian

St. John Brebeuf

Fraser North (1 berth)

St. Thomas More

Southridge

Holy Cross

Britannia

York House

Notre Dame

Saint Thomas Aquinas

Seycove

Vancouver Island (2 berths)

Pacific Christian

Lambrick Park

Wildcards (Allocated to VS2S)

A Qualifiers

Okanagan (3.5 berths)

Seed#1

Seed#2

Kelowna Christian

Wildcard

Kootenay (2 berths)

North Central (2 berths)

Seed#1

Seed#2

Seed#1

Seed#2

North West (1 berth)

East Fraser Valley (2.5 berths)

Seed#1

Seed#1

Seed#2

Wildcard

Fraser North (1 berth)

Seed#1

Seed#1

Vancouver Sea to Sky (1 berth)

Seed#1

Vancouver Island (2 berths)

Seed#1

Seed#2

Wildcards (5 berths)

- 4 berths are allocated and one wildcard game between OK#4 and EFV#3 to be played for last berth

Okanagan (3 berths)

Dr. Knox

Sa-Hali

Kalamalka

Kootenay (1 berth)

North Central (2 berths)

Mt. Baker

College Heights

Duchess Park

North West (1 berth)

East Fraser Valley (3 berths)

Nisgaa

Brookswood

Walnut Grove

MEI

Fraser North (3 berths)

Riverside

Heritage Woods

St. Thomas More

Fleetwood Park

Seaquam

Sir Winston Churchill

Seycove

Vancouver Island (2 berths)

Belmont

Claremont

Host Berth (1 berth)

Robert Bateman

Provincial Qualifying Tournaments (4 berths)

Pitt Meadows-Fraser River North

Yale

Dover Bay - Island

Brentwood

Kelowna - Okanagan

Kelowna

Brookswood - Fraser Valley East

St. Michael's University

  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Instagram
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon

ABOUT US

BC Sports Hub is dedicated to bringing you quality content from the BC and Canadian sports world.

© BC SPORTS HUB 2017-2018

North Vancouver, British Columbia