Provincial Qualifiers - Boys

bcboysbasketball.com has all the scores and updates.

Not sure which zone or tier a school is in?

Tier Breakdown (some teams have elected to play in a higher tier)

AAAA: 277 or more boys in Grades 11 and 12
AAA: 188-276  boys in Grades 11 and 12

AA: 67-187 boys in Grades 11 and 12 

A: 66 or fewer boys in Grades 11 and 12

AAAA Qualifiers

Okanagan (1 berth)

Kootenay (1 berth)

North Central (1 berth)

Kelowna

Mount Baker

Prince George

North West (no teams)

East Fraser Valley ( 2 berths)

Abbotsford

Yale

Fraser North (3 berths)

Burnaby South

Centennial

Terry Fox

South Fraser (4 berths)

Seed#1

Seed#2

Seed#3

Seed#4

Vancouver Sea to Sky (2 berths)

Vancouver College

Handsworth

Vancouver Island (2 berths)

Oak Bay

Claremont or Nanaimo

AAA Qualifiers

Okanagan (1 berth)

Vernon

Kootenay (no berth)

North Central (1 berth)

Duchess Park

North West (no berth)

East Fraser Valley (2 berths)

GW Graham

MEI

Fraser North (2 berths)

Saint Thomas More

Pitt Meadows

South Fraser (3 berths)

Seed#1

Seed#2

Seed#3

Vancouver Sea to Sky (3 berths)

Sir Charles Tupper

Saint Patrick's

Magee

Vancouver Island (4 berths)

Saint Michael's

John Barsby

Ladysmith

Mark Isfeld

AA Qualifiers

Okanagan (3 berths)

Seed#1

Seed#2

Seed#3

Kootenay (1 berth)

North Central (1 berth)

North West (1 berth)

East Fraser Valley (1 berth)

JL Crowe

Seed#1

Charles Hays

Abbotsford Christian

Fraser North (1 berth)

Seed#1

South Fraser (3 berths)

Seed#1

Seed#2

Seed#3

Vancouver Sea to Sky (3 berths)

King George

Saint Thomas Aquinas

Mulgrave

Vancouver Island (4 berths)

Brentwood College

Seed#2

A Qualifiers

Okanagan (3 berths)

Seed#1

Seed#2

Seed#3

Kootenay (2 berths)

North Central (3 berths)

Fernie

Grand Forks

Cedars Christian

McBride

Northside Christian

North West (1 berth)

East Fraser Valley (2 berths)

Seed#1

Highroad Academy

Unity Christian

Fraser North (1 berth)

Deer Lake School

Gabrielle Roy

Vancouver Sea to Sky (1 berth)

St. John's

Vancouver Island (2 berths)

Glenlyon Norfolk

Seed#2

Junior Qualifiers (32 teams)

Okanagan (4 berths)

Valleyview

Okanagan Mission

Kelowna

Summerland

Kootenay (1 berth)

North Central (2 berths)

Seed#1

Prince George

Dawson Creek

North West (1 berth)

East Fraser Valley (3 berths)

Charles Hays

Brookswood

Langley Christian

Walnut Grove

Abbotsford Senior

Fraser North (3 berths)

Terry Fox

Centennial

Burnaby South

South Fraser (5 berths)

Enver Creek

Fleetwood Park

Holy Cross

Elgin Park

Lord Tweedsmuir

Vancouver Sea to Sky (5 berths)

St. Patrick's

Sir Winston Churchill

Handsworth

Carson Graham

Gladstone

Vancouver Island (4 berths)

Lambrick Park

Oak Bay

Claremont

Dover Bay

Host Berth (2 berths)

Brookswood

RE Mountain

At Large Berths

Belmont

Guildford Park

Vancouver College

  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Instagram
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon

ABOUT US

BC Sports Hub is dedicated to bringing you quality content from the BC and Canadian sports world.

© BC SPORTS HUB 2017-2018

North Vancouver, British Columbia